1091 Shadowridge #115
Vista, CA 92081
$ 449,000
Price
1
Beds
1
Baths
689 Sq. Ft.
$652 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Hang Lai (DRE# 01961139) at Hang Lai, Broker.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Located in the beautifully maintained Shadowridge Aspens Condos bordering Shadowridge Golf Club, this stunning south east facing condo is filled with abundant natural light. Features include a modern kitchen with newer cabinets, pullouts, newer appliances, contemporary tile, and stylish backsplash. The living room offers a stone electric fireplace with TV mount above the mantel. Enjoy a private patio accessible through double sliding glass doors from both the living room and bedroom. Wood plantation shutters accent the windows and sliding doors throughout. Additional highlights include an in-unit full-size washer and dryer, upgraded bathroom vanity and fixtures, and a remodeled walk-in closet with built-ins and barn door in the primary bedroom. One Car garage detached belongs to the condo. Conveniently close to freeways, shopping, dining, and the beach.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now